---
title: "Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc."
url: "https://www.shipstation.com/en-au/partners/southwestern-motor-transport-inc/"
type: "partners"
modified: "2026-07-30T13:50:59-05:00"
---
Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc.
==================================

Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc. API Integration

 [ Start a Free Trial ](https://www.shipstation.com/start-a-free-trial/) [ Contact Us ](https://www.shipstation.com/contact-us/)

 ![](https://www.shipengine.com/wp-content/uploads/smtl-logo.png)

Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc. shipping with ShipStation
------------------------------------------------------------

 ### About Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc.

Southwestern Motor Transport Inc. (SMT) is a renowned transportation company based in San Antonio, Texas. With a history dating back to 1930, SMT has built a strong reputation for providing reliable and efficient freight transportation services. Specializing in less than truckload (LTL) shipping, the company operates a vast network of terminals across the southwestern United States, offering comprehensive coverage in Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Louisiana. SMT takes pride in its commitment to customer satisfaction, employing skilled professionals and utilizing advanced technology to ensure seamless operations. With a focus on reliability, integrity, and exceptional service, SMT continues to be a trusted choice for businesses in need of dependable transportation solutions. To learn which LTL features you can access in ShipStation API, check our LTL Carriers in ShipStation API resource page.

  ![](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/shipwrite-icon-shipping-carrier-van-cobalt-oLY1Tl.svg)

 ### Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc. + ShipStation

SMT takes pride in its commitment to customer satisfaction, employing skilled professionals and utilizing advanced technology to ensure seamless operations. With a focus on reliability, integrity, and exceptional service, SMT continues to be a trusted choice for businesses in need of dependable transportation solutions. To learn which LTL features you can access in ShipStation API, check our LTL Carriers in ShipStation API resource page.

  ![](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/05/shipwrite-icon-shipping-carrier-van-green-uvtDr4.svg)

related links

Other Integrations
------------------

 [ ![USPS Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/logo-USPS-white-2x.png)

 USPS Shipping → ](/partners/usps/) [ ![UPS Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/logo-UPS-white-2x-1.png)

 UPS Shipping → ](/partners/ups/) [ ![FedEx Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/ShipStation-Partner-Logo-FedEx.png)

 FedEx Shipping → ](/partners/fedex/) [ ![DHL Express Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/set-up-the-shipstation-dhl-integration-in-one-place-260327-1402.webp)

 DHL Express Shipping → ](/partners/dhl-express/) [ ![Royal Mail Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/logo-Royal-Mail-white-2x.png)

 Royal Mail Shipping → ](/partners/royal-mail/) [ ![Canada Post Shipping](https://www.shipstation.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/ShipStation-Partner-Logo-Canada-Post.svg)

 Canada Post Shipping → ](/partners/canada-post/) [ All our Integrations → ](/partners/)

Ready to ship smarter with Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc.?
--------------------------------------------------------------

Spend less time shipping and more time selling by connecting Southwestern Motor Transport, Inc. to ShipStation.

 [ Start a Free Trial ](https://www.shipstation.com/start-a-free-trial/) [ Contact Us ](https://www.shipstation.com/contact-us/)
